Internal Committee

Chairperson:- Ms Yoga Sudha Kandukuri

Members

  1. Ms. Deepa Pant
  2. Ms Sanah Batta
  3. Ms Harjeet Kaur
  4. Ms Mala Dennis
  5. Ms Tarveen Kaur
  6. Ms Sindhu Jayaraj

Contact No. 88262-83167

Student Safety Committee (POCSO)

Chairperson:- Dr. Ahsan Ali

Members:-

  1. Ms Sanah Batta - Teaching Staff
  2. Ms Tarveen Kaur - CPO
  3. Dr Tripti Pandey - Counselor
  4. Ms Harjeet Kaur - Teaching Staff
  5. Ms Sindhu Jayaraj
  6. Ms Yoga Sudha Kandukuri - Teaching Staff

Contact No. 88262-83167

School Safety Committee

1. Head Of School : Dr. Ahsan Ali
2. Vice Principal : Ms Yoga Sudha Kandukuri
3. Manager: Ms Tarveen Kaur

4. Parent: On rotation every month
5. Teacher :

  • Ms Sanah Batta
  • Ms Sangeeta Mathur
  • Ms Dolly Sharma
  • Ms Vinita Kaushik
  • Ms Vibhuti Sharma
  • Dr. Tripty Pandey

6. Non Teaching Staff : Mr. Manmohan Sharma
7. Students:

  • Ms Naisha Sharma XII B
  • Ms Aastha Joshi XII A
  • Mr Lakshay Sehrawat XII B

Anti Bullying Committee

  1. Head Of School: Dr. Ahsan Ali
  2. Senior Teacher: Ms Mala Dennis
  3. Primary Teacher: Ms Sangeeta Mathur
  4. Counsellor: Dr Tripti Pandey
  5. SMC Representative: Ms Anita Srivastava
  6. Social Worker: Ms Deepa Pant
  7. Students: Ms Purni & Mr Vedant Khanduja

Anti Tobacco Committee

Chairperson: Dr. Ahsan Ali
Members:
1. Ms Nisha Bud
2. Ms Nidhi Singh
3. Ms Pooja Yadav

School Inclusion Committee

  1. Chairperson (Principal) - Dr. Ahsan Ali
  2. Special Educator - Ms Shruti Anantha Krishna
  3. School Counsellor - Dr Tripti Pandey
  4. Teachers - Ms Sanah Batta & Yoga Sudha Kandukuri

Cyber Club

  1. Head Of School - Dr. Ahsan Ali
  2. Members -
    1. Ms Sanah Batta
    2. Ms Vinita Kaushik
    3. Ms Swati Tandon
  3. Students -
    1. Sanya Chaudhary class IX
    2. Lakshya Sahrawat class XI
    3. Naisha Sharma class XI
    4. Astha Joshi class XI

Legal Literacy Club

  1. Head Of School - Dr. Ahsan Ali
  2. Members -
    1. Ms Sanah Batta
  3. Students -
    1. Lavanya Singh
    2. Riya Taneja
    3. Uday Bhardwaj
    4. Ayanna Anjuli Kullu
    5. Annanya Veshnavi
    6. Drishti
    7. Khushi
    8. Shreya

Inclusive Education Club

  1. Chairperson - Dr. Ahsan Ali
  2. Advisor Teacher - Yoga Sudha Kandukuri
  3. Co-ordinator - Ms Shruti Anantha Krishna
  4. Teacher Facilitators -
    1. Dr. Tripti Pandey
    2. Ms Harjeet Nijhar
    3. Ms Sangeeta Mathur
    4. Ms Vibhuti Sharma
    5. Ms Ayantika Pore
    6. Ms Aakriti Hans