Highlights :

Alumni

Home Alumni

OBA (Old Bloomian Association)

View Registered Alumni Student List to ensure you are part of our OBA Group If not kindly fillup the alumni registration form under search bar on home page or email us your name, batch, email –id, mobile number & current occupation atinformation@bloompublicschool.org

SCHOOL CAPTAINS

Session Names 
1995 – 1996      HEMANT JETLY,  URMILA
1996 – 1997  KAPIL SADH,  NEETI ADHIKARI
1997 – 1998  ISH ARORA,  AVANTIKA BINDAL
1998 – 1999  ANSHUL JAIN,  JENIOUS JOHN
1999 – 2000   KSHITIJ ANAND,  SAPNA MALIK
2000 – 2001    NIKET SOOD,  NEHA NIWAS
2001 – 2002     RAJAT PASSEY,  SWETA CHAKRABORTY
2002 – 2003    JATINDER SINGH PAL,  POONAM CHOPRA
2003 - 2004  V. RISHIKESH MAHADEVAN,  SHAGUN CHABBRA
2004 - 2005    AKSHAY SINGH,  KADAMBARI UPPAL
2005 – 2006 KARAN BUDDHIRAJA  PRIYANKA MALHOTRA
2006 – 2007  ANSHIKA KAUL,  BHAWNA MALHOTRA
2007 – 2008 PREETDEEP SINGH,  SWEDHA SINGH
2008 – 2009 NISHI BHOI,  PRAGYA VERMA
2009 – 2010 SAVYASACHI GUPTA,  SANAH BATTA
2010 – 2011 ABHISHEK KARMAKAR,  D.C.TARUN,  PRIYANKA,  RAVISHANKAR
2011 - 2012  PRANAV GUPTA,  PRIA SINGH
2012 - 2013  RYAN RODRIGUES,  DIVYA PAHUJA
2013 - 2014   ANSH MADAAN,  SAMBHAVI GUPTA
2014 - 2015 SAMARTH SRIVASTAVA,  AASTHA P. SALUJA,  SONALI, SWAIN
2015 - 2016 PARIDHI BHANOT,  SAYONEE GROVER
2016 - 2017

ANJALI BHASKAR, >ARSHIYA DOGRA, TANYA CHANDRA, VIDHIKA GADIA,  > ISHANI   PILLAI, ANIRUDH SHAKTAWAT, D C TANISHA, GAURI PATHAK,  > HARSHITA BEGWANI

2017 - 2018  BHAVYA RANJAN, ENA CHOUREY, DAHSEL BHUTIA, SIFAT MEHAR, RISHABH BANSAL, MEHAK DHAND
 2018 - 2019 RIDDHI BHASKER, NEHA GUPTA, S. RANJITH, RISHI MENON, PUNYA WAHI, ANANT NARAYANAN, KHARANSHU RANA, NANDINI IYER, PRACHI KHARE, ANUSHRI TEWARI, RUKSHIKA KADYAN, NAINA SINGH, YAJUR KAPUR, UMANG SODHI

SCHOOL TOPPERS

Year Science Year Commerce Year Humanities
2003-04  VIKAS VERMA, VIPLAV ASHISH 2003-04  JASPRIYA BHASIN 2003-04  AFREEN TAJ
2004-05  NEHA SETHI 2004-05  BHANUPRIYA 2004-05  SHAMBHAVI SHARMA
2005-06  SUSHANT BHOLA 2005-06  SAKSHI AGGARWAL 2005-06  NAKUL KRISHAN SINGH
2006-07  HARSHVARDHAN TRIPATHI 2006-07  BHAWNA MALHOTRA 2006-07  SONIA GALIAN
2007-08  HINA ARORA 2007-08  VISHESH MALHOTRA 2007-08  YOSHITA THERANI
2008-09  NEEL PRAMANIK 2008-09  TAVNEET KAUR 2008-09  SIDHANT KRISHAN SINGH
2009-10  RADHIKA AGGARWAL 2009-10  GAURAV BEGWANI 2009-10  SALONI AHUJA
2010-11  PRIYANKA RAVISHANKAR 2010-11  D C TARUN 2010-11  NANDINI SINHA
2011-12  PRATEEK JAIN 2011-12  AKASH BEGWANI 2011-12  JISHNAV IYER
2012-13  DEEPANSHU 2012-13  DIKSHA BHATIA 2012-13  IHHINA KAPRI
2013-14  ASHISH PARIDA 2013-14  NIKHIL PURI 2013-14  SAMBHAVI GUPTA
2014-15  PRERNA RAZDAN 2014-15  TANVI MANCHANDA 2014-15  ASMITA DUTTA

2015-16

 SAMAN SINGH

2015-16

 PARIDHI BHANOT AND AYUSH SAHNI

2016-17  KANISHK JAYANTLAL 2016-17  HARSHITA BEGWANI 2016-17  ANIRUDH SINGH SHAKTAWAT
2017-18  NIKITA GUPTA 2017-18  RISHABH BANSAL 2017-18  CHARVI KRISHNA
2018 - 19  SAMPATH GOPALAN 2018 - 1 9  MANVI DALAL 2018 - 19  RIYA KAPOOR