Latest News

Sunpreet Singh of class XI secured the first place for canvas painting in TAGART - 2016 the inter school art competition at Tagore international school, East of Kailash held on 23rd August 2016.
    Talent Hunt Result

    Name

    Position

    Class

    Section

    House

    Mansi Narang

    I

    IV

    B

    Green

    Anvi Kaushik

    I

    IV

    C

    Green

    Francisco Cristiano Pelenda Massassi

    I

    IV

    A

    Blue

    Abhijay Kohli

    I

    IV

    A

    Green

    Christopher Schulte

    I

    IV

    A

    Yellow

    Yaksh Nim

    I

    IV

    C

    Red

    Vishwajeet Chaudhary

    I

    IV

    A

    Yellow

    Samanyu Jha

    I

    IV

    A

    Yellow

    Niharika Sharma

    I

    IV

    A

    Yellow

    Maitri Begur

    I

    V

    A

    Red

    Kunal Pant

    I

    VI

    B

    Red

    Siya Kumar

    I

    VI

    A

    Green

    Achint Mehar

    I

    VI

    A

    Green

    Ipshita Verma

    I

    VI

    A

    Yellow

    Ambar Grover

    I

    VI

    C

    Blue

    Jashn Saggu

    I

    VI

    C

    Green

    Anahat Duggal

    I

    VI

    A

    Yellow

    Rana Kovid Singh

    I

    VII

    B

    Red

    Kirti Bhushan

    I

    VII

    A

    Red

    Risha Mathur

    I

    VII

    A

    Blue

    Aakriti Mathur

    I

    VII

    A

    Green

    Nazneen Mazhar

    I

    VII

    A

    Blue

    Aunimeesha Seal

    I

    VIII

    A

    Green

    Samksh Sherawat

    II

    IV

    C

    Red

    Guneev Kaur

    II

    IV

    C

    Red

    Smiriti Kumari

    II

    IV

    A

    Yellow

    Madhavan Kannan

    II

    V

    B

    Blue

    Daiwik Dogra

    II

    V

    B

    Red

    P.V. Rama Krishna Prasad

    II

    V

    B

    Yellow

    Saketh Balliwar

    II

    V

    B

    Blue

    Ishaan Bhasker

    II

    V

    B

    Red

    Uday Khanna

    II

    V

    B

    Red

    Vamika Taneja

    II

    VI

    C

    Red

    Shinjini Sen

    II

    VI

    C

    Red

    Yamini Iyer

    II

    VI

    A

    Red

    Arushi Raghunathan

    II

    VI

    C

    Green

    Himanshi Behl

    II

    VI

    C

    Red

    Riya Kapoor

    II

    VI

    C

    Green

    Yamini Krishna Tenku

    II

    VI

    C

    Green

    Naincy

    II

    VI

    C

    Red

    Gurkirat Kaur

    II

    VII

    A

    Green

    Gyan Kaur

    II

    VII

    C

    Green

    Shagun Gupta

    II

    VII

    D

    Yellow

    Rehan Pillai

    II

    VIII

    A

    Green

    Aastha Joshi

    III

    IV

    A

    Red

    Jhanvi Agarwal

    III

    IV

    C

    Blue

    Naisha Sharma

    III

    IV

    C

    Blue

    Aanya R Anand

    III

    IV

    C

    Yellow

    Purni Sharma

    III

    V

    A

    Green

    Anika Bhambri

    III

    V

    A

    Red

    Dishita Thirthani

    III

    VI

    B

    Red

    Trisha Sharma

    III

    VI

    C

    Blue

    Jyeshtha Rai

    III

    VI

    B

    Yellow

    Ridhima Pachauri

    III

    VI

    A

    Blue

    Shereen Rana

    III

    VI

    A

    Yellow

    Kashvee Sharma

    III

    VI

    A

    Red

    Vaishnavi

    III

    VI

    A

    Yellow

    Amie Rana

    III

    VI

    A

    Yellow

    Akanksha Sharma

    III

    VI

    A

    Yellow

    Tanisha Gautam

    III

    VI

    B

    Yellow

    Priyanshi Mathur

    III

    VI

    A

    Red

    Ananya Dutta

    III

    VII

    A

    Yellow

    Niharika Mathur

    III

    VII

    C

    Blue

    Maira Dharwal

    III

    VII

    D

    Yellow

    Gayatri Sikha

    III

    VII

    D

    Green

    Ananya Chandra

    III

    VII

    D

    Yellow

    Shweta Sehrawat

    III

    VIII

    C

    Green

    Arshiya Bhambri

    III

    VIII

    C

    Green

      Winners

      III A

      III B

      III C

      IV A

      IV B

      IV C

      Aarav Srivastav

      Gayatri Kangjam

      Siddhi Priya Singh

      Kanak Vikram Deshmukh

      Vinayak Gandhi

      Sahana Bhatia

      Ashi Jain & Antara Falmikar

      Swastika Salgotra

      Aarav Yadav

      Aditya Singh

      Mansi Narang

      Aanya R. Anand

      Arsh Sinha

      Manasth Verma

      Ngyuen Quyah Anh & Yogeshwari

      Smriti Kumari

      Harshit Yadav

      Shivam Kumar

        Bloom public School won 3 awards at the Presidium Model United Nations held  from 12 -14 August at Presidium Gurgaon.

        • UNGA Best Position Paper - Nandini Iyer XC
        • UNHRC Special Mention-Aina Joshi 11C
        • UNDP Special Mention -Shristy Sikka 9C

        The students demonstrated the need for peace, justice, human rights and human dignity.
        They deliberated on environmental issues and gave solutions for a better tomorrow.

          Science Olympiad Foundation 2nd Level Results 2015 -16

          SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

          15th SOF National Cyber Olympiad

          (2nd Level Result Summary)

          Student Name

          Total Marks

          State Rank

          International Rank

          Awards – Won International / State

          Saket Balliwar

          35

          5

          107

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Samuel David Anand Shadrach

          40

          6

          92

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate


          SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

          18th SOF National Science Olympiad

          (2nd Level Result Summary)

          Student Name

          Total Marks

          State Rank

          International Rank

          Awards – Won International / State

          Saket Balliwar

          32

          13

          249

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate



          SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

          9th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

          (2nd Level Result Summary)

          Student Name

          Total Marks

          State Rank

          International Rank

          Awards – Won International / State

          Saket Balliwar

          38

          12

          81

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Immanuel David Anand

          57

          7

          39

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Siddhant Gupta

          50

          21

          365

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Samuel David Anand Shadrach

          56

          7

          56

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

            09Aug

            Badminton Championship (Zonal) 2016-17
            26th July to 4th August 2016   ...Latest News

            Badminton Championship (Zonal) 2016-17

            Badminton championship (Zonal) conducted from 26th July to 4th August.  School has won 6 gold medals and 1 silver.  Bloom Public School created history by winning 6 gold medals in zonal matches. As per records Bloom was the only school to have won 6 gold and 1 silver medal in any badminton championship held in Delhi

            Boys Category

            Medals

            Mini

            Gold

            Sub junior

            Gold

            Junior

            Gold

            Senior

            Gold

             

            Girls Category

            Medals

            Sub junior

            Gold

            Junior

            Gold

            Senior

            Silver







              First Pradeep Virender Singh Memorial Open Delhi State Ranking Badminton Championship 2016-17

               

               Delhi State Championship held at Modern School Barakhamba Road from 27th July to 31st July 2016.

               

              1. Hazel Sehrawat 7th Std. Silver medal in Under 13 girls single

              2. Adya Parashar 9th Std. Silver in doubles Under 15 girls 

              3. Adya Parashar 9th Std. Bronze in Under 15 single 

               

               

                09Aug

                Inter house Basketball Result for Class IX & X
                5th August 2016   ...Latest News

                Inter house Basketball Result

                5th August 2016

                Class IX & X

                Winner Red House

                ARJUN BHUJEL

                IX A

                KARAN SINGH SAMYAL

                IX A

                R.PAVANAJ 

                IX A

                SHEKHAR PAWAR

                IX A

                SIDDHANT SINGH

                IX A

                YOGESH KUMAR

                IX A

                SHAVIK BHARDWAJ

                IX B

                 

                 

                Runner Up Yellow House

                DEV RATHI

                IX B

                JAGJOT SINGH 

                IX C

                RANVIT RAI

                IX A

                RITVIK CHATURVEDI

                IX C

                GRANTH CHAWLA

                X C

                VISHNU SUJIT

                IX C

                  Road to Leadership is a training programme that was organized for the student council members on 6th August 2016 to nurture and develop young leaders.

                   The main objectives of the programme were......click on attachment for more info

                  A workshop for the students of Std XII (commerce) was conducted by Ms Ekta Gandhi and Mr Vishal Gandhi on Chartered Accountancy as a career. Ms Ekta Gandhi is a Fellow Chartered Accountant with almost two decades of Experience. She spoke about the various levels and the subjects in a chartered accountancy course. Mr. Vishal Gandhi is a chartered Accountant with the treasury of Afghanistan. He spoke about the various courses like CPA , CFA , ICWA, CS which can be done along with the Chartered accountancy course and the scope of each of them
                    The students of C-3 had a story telling session with Ms Winnie Chugh a story teller and counsellor . The students enjoyed the stories told by her.
                      The students of C-3 had a story telling session with Ms Winnie Chugh a story teller and counsellor . The students enjoyed the stories told by her.

                        Inter House Volley Ball / Badminton Competition Results for Classes III to XII

                        A workshop for Classes XI C and XII C was organised by Dr Shiju M.V who is a  Ph.D. in International Law from Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi .He started his teaching career at the National University of Juridical Sciences, Kolkata and has taught subjects ranging from Constitutional Law to Labour Law and Competition Law.   He is presently working as Fellow and Faculty member at the Centre for Post-Graduate Legal Studies, TERI University and is engaged in the teaching of Environmental Law and Policy and Infrastructure Law. He spoke to our students about the hurdles that a student has to face while studying law as a specialization and how students can overcome them. He also spoke about various courses and exams a student needs to take up to get admission into the various Law Institutes in India . He also told the students about the life in TERI and the various graduate courses a student could take up to enroll into TERI.

                          Audio On
                          You are Visitor No. 1548782
                          "Laughter is the best medicine and it’s available even if you don’t have health insurance. ~ Robert Swiatek "