Latest News

Sunpreet Singh of class XI secured the first place for canvas painting in TAGART - 2016 the inter school art competition at Tagore international school, East of Kailash held on 23rd August 2016.

    Winners

    III A

    III B

    III C

    IV A

    IV B

    IV C

    Aarav Srivastav

    Gayatri Kangjam

    Siddhi Priya Singh

    Kanak Vikram Deshmukh

    Vinayak Gandhi

    Sahana Bhatia

    Ashi Jain & Antara Falmikar

    Swastika Salgotra

    Aarav Yadav

    Aditya Singh

    Mansi Narang

    Aanya R. Anand

    Arsh Sinha

    Manasth Verma

    Ngyuen Quyah Anh & Yogeshwari

    Smriti Kumari

    Harshit Yadav

    Shivam Kumar

      Talent Hunt Result

      Name

      Position

      Class

      Section

      House

      Mansi Narang

      I

      IV

      B

      Green

      Anvi Kaushik

      I

      IV

      C

      Green

      Francisco Cristiano Pelenda Massassi

      I

      IV

      A

      Blue

      Abhijay Kohli

      I

      IV

      A

      Green

      Christopher Schulte

      I

      IV

      A

      Yellow

      Yaksh Nim

      I

      IV

      C

      Red

      Vishwajeet Chaudhary

      I

      IV

      A

      Yellow

      Samanyu Jha

      I

      IV

      A

      Yellow

      Niharika Sharma

      I

      IV

      A

      Yellow

      Maitri Begur

      I

      V

      A

      Red

      Kunal Pant

      I

      VI

      B

      Red

      Siya Kumar

      I

      VI

      A

      Green

      Achint Mehar

      I

      VI

      A

      Green

      Ipshita Verma

      I

      VI

      A

      Yellow

      Ambar Grover

      I

      VI

      C

      Blue

      Jashn Saggu

      I

      VI

      C

      Green

      Anahat Duggal

      I

      VI

      A

      Yellow

      Rana Kovid Singh

      I

      VII

      B

      Red

      Kirti Bhushan

      I

      VII

      A

      Red

      Risha Mathur

      I

      VII

      A

      Blue

      Aakriti Mathur

      I

      VII

      A

      Green

      Nazneen Mazhar

      I

      VII

      A

      Blue

      Aunimeesha Seal

      I

      VIII

      A

      Green

      Samksh Sherawat

      II

      IV

      C

      Red

      Guneev Kaur

      II

      IV

      C

      Red

      Smiriti Kumari

      II

      IV

      A

      Yellow

      Madhavan Kannan

      II

      V

      B

      Blue

      Daiwik Dogra

      II

      V

      B

      Red

      P.V. Rama Krishna Prasad

      II

      V

      B

      Yellow

      Saketh Balliwar

      II

      V

      B

      Blue

      Ishaan Bhasker

      II

      V

      B

      Red

      Uday Khanna

      II

      V

      B

      Red

      Vamika Taneja

      II

      VI

      C

      Red

      Shinjini Sen

      II

      VI

      C

      Red

      Yamini Iyer

      II

      VI

      A

      Red

      Arushi Raghunathan

      II

      VI

      C

      Green

      Himanshi Behl

      II

      VI

      C

      Red

      Riya Kapoor

      II

      VI

      C

      Green

      Yamini Krishna Tenku

      II

      VI

      C

      Green

      Naincy

      II

      VI

      C

      Red

      Gurkirat Kaur

      II

      VII

      A

      Green

      Gyan Kaur

      II

      VII

      C

      Green

      Shagun Gupta

      II

      VII

      D

      Yellow

      Rehan Pillai

      II

      VIII

      A

      Green

      Aastha Joshi

      III

      IV

      A

      Red

      Jhanvi Agarwal

      III

      IV

      C

      Blue

      Naisha Sharma

      III

      IV

      C

      Blue

      Aanya R Anand

      III

      IV

      C

      Yellow

      Purni Sharma

      III

      V

      A

      Green

      Anika Bhambri

      III

      V

      A

      Red

      Dishita Thirthani

      III

      VI

      B

      Red

      Trisha Sharma

      III

      VI

      C

      Blue

      Jyeshtha Rai

      III

      VI

      B

      Yellow

      Ridhima Pachauri

      III

      VI

      A

      Blue

      Shereen Rana

      III

      VI

      A

      Yellow

      Kashvee Sharma

      III

      VI

      A

      Red

      Vaishnavi

      III

      VI

      A

      Yellow

      Amie Rana

      III

      VI

      A

      Yellow

      Akanksha Sharma

      III

      VI

      A

      Yellow

      Tanisha Gautam

      III

      VI

      B

      Yellow

      Priyanshi Mathur

      III

      VI

      A

      Red

      Ananya Dutta

      III

      VII

      A

      Yellow

      Niharika Mathur

      III

      VII

      C

      Blue

      Maira Dharwal

      III

      VII

      D

      Yellow

      Gayatri Sikha

      III

      VII

      D

      Green

      Ananya Chandra

      III

      VII

      D

      Yellow

      Shweta Sehrawat

      III

      VIII

      C

      Green

      Arshiya Bhambri

      III

      VIII

      C

      Green

        Bloom public School won 3 awards at the Presidium Model United Nations held  from 12 -14 August at Presidium Gurgaon.

        • UNGA Best Position Paper - Nandini Iyer XC
        • UNHRC Special Mention-Aina Joshi 11C
        • UNDP Special Mention -Shristy Sikka 9C

        The students demonstrated the need for peace, justice, human rights and human dignity.
        They deliberated on environmental issues and gave solutions for a better tomorrow.

          Science Olympiad Foundation 2nd Level Results 2015 -16

          SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

          15th SOF National Cyber Olympiad

          (2nd Level Result Summary)

          Student Name

          Total Marks

          State Rank

          International Rank

          Awards – Won International / State

          Saket Balliwar

          35

          5

          107

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Samuel David Anand Shadrach

          40

          6

          92

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate


          SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

          18th SOF National Science Olympiad

          (2nd Level Result Summary)

          Student Name

          Total Marks

          State Rank

          International Rank

          Awards – Won International / State

          Saket Balliwar

          32

          13

          249

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate



          SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FOUNDATION

          9th SOF International Mathematics Olympiad

          (2nd Level Result Summary)

          Student Name

          Total Marks

          State Rank

          International Rank

          Awards – Won International / State

          Saket Balliwar

          38

          12

          81

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Immanuel David Anand

          57

          7

          39

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Siddhant Gupta

          50

          21

          365

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

          Samuel David Anand Shadrach

          56

          7

          56

          Gifts Worth Rs. 1000/- + Merit Certificate

            09Aug

            Inter house Basketball Result for Class IX & X
            5th August 2016   ...Latest News

            Inter house Basketball Result

            5th August 2016

            Class IX & X

            Winner Red House

            ARJUN BHUJEL

            IX A

            KARAN SINGH SAMYAL

            IX A

            R.PAVANAJ 

            IX A

            SHEKHAR PAWAR

            IX A

            SIDDHANT SINGH

            IX A

            YOGESH KUMAR

            IX A

            SHAVIK BHARDWAJ

            IX B

             

             

            Runner Up Yellow House

            DEV RATHI

            IX B

            JAGJOT SINGH 

            IX C

            RANVIT RAI

            IX A

            RITVIK CHATURVEDI

            IX C

            GRANTH CHAWLA

            X C

            VISHNU SUJIT

            IX C

              First Pradeep Virender Singh Memorial Open Delhi State Ranking Badminton Championship 2016-17

               

               Delhi State Championship held at Modern School Barakhamba Road from 27th July to 31st July 2016.

               

              1. Hazel Sehrawat 7th Std. Silver medal in Under 13 girls single

              2. Adya Parashar 9th Std. Silver in doubles Under 15 girls 

              3. Adya Parashar 9th Std. Bronze in Under 15 single 

               

               

                09Aug

                Badminton Championship (Zonal) 2016-17
                26th July to 4th August 2016   ...Latest News

                Badminton Championship (Zonal) 2016-17

                Badminton championship (Zonal) conducted from 26th July to 4th August.  School has won 6 gold medals and 1 silver.  Bloom Public School created history by winning 6 gold medals in zonal matches. As per records Bloom was the only school to have won 6 gold and 1 silver medal in any badminton championship held in Delhi

                Boys Category

                Medals

                Mini

                Gold

                Sub junior

                Gold

                Junior

                Gold

                Senior

                Gold

                 

                Girls Category

                Medals

                Sub junior

                Gold

                Junior

                Gold

                Senior

                Silver







                  Road to Leadership is a training programme that was organized for the student council members on 6th August 2016 to nurture and develop young leaders.

                   The main objectives of the programme were......click on attachment for more info

                  The students of C-3 had a story telling session with Ms Winnie Chugh a story teller and counsellor . The students enjoyed the stories told by her.
                    The students of C-3 had a story telling session with Ms Winnie Chugh a story teller and counsellor . The students enjoyed the stories told by her.
                      A workshop for the students of Std XII (commerce) was conducted by Ms Ekta Gandhi and Mr Vishal Gandhi on Chartered Accountancy as a career. Ms Ekta Gandhi is a Fellow Chartered Accountant with almost two decades of Experience. She spoke about the various levels and the subjects in a chartered accountancy course. Mr. Vishal Gandhi is a chartered Accountant with the treasury of Afghanistan. He spoke about the various courses like CPA , CFA , ICWA, CS which can be done along with the Chartered accountancy course and the scope of each of them

                        Inter House Volley Ball / Badminton Competition Results for Classes III to XII

                        A workshop for Classes XI C and XII C was organised by Dr Shiju M.V who is a  Ph.D. in International Law from Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi .He started his teaching career at the National University of Juridical Sciences, Kolkata and has taught subjects ranging from Constitutional Law to Labour Law and Competition Law.   He is presently working as Fellow and Faculty member at the Centre for Post-Graduate Legal Studies, TERI University and is engaged in the teaching of Environmental Law and Policy and Infrastructure Law. He spoke to our students about the hurdles that a student has to face while studying law as a specialization and how students can overcome them. He also spoke about various courses and exams a student needs to take up to get admission into the various Law Institutes in India . He also told the students about the life in TERI and the various graduate courses a student could take up to enroll into TERI.

                          Audio On
                          You Are Visitor Number 2141757
                          "Don’t handicap your children by making their lives easy.~ Robert Heinlein "