Stayback Schedule For Extra Classes

EXTRA CLASSES

STAYBACK DAYS FOR TEACHERS

CLASS III TO VII                                                                                            TIMINGS 1.50-2.50pm

 DAY

 SUBJECT  DEPT 

 TEACHER

 MONDAY

 MATHS, SANSKRIT

 LAVANYA , RICHA SOBTI, SUNITA GOEL, AURI KAUL,   PREETI,TANISHA,NEHA

 TUESDAY

 SCIENCE,HINDI, FRENCH 

 PRAMILA S, PIA CHANDRA,NEELAM, RAJNI RAHEJA, RUCHI

     

 WEDNESDAY

 SOCIAL SCIENCE

 NAMITA SINGH,REKHA KAUSHIK,ANUPAMA

 THURSDAY

 HINDI,SANSKRIT, GERMAN,  FRENCH

 RAJNI RAHEJA,KAVITA SINGH , SHIKHA,GAURI  KAUL,ROOPA,RITU SINGH

 RICHA SOBTI

 FRIDAY

 ENGLISH,  HINDI

 DEEPALI NEGI,VINITA CHAUHAN,SHALINI RAWAT

 ROOPA BHARTARIA,RITU SINGH

 


CLASS VIII & IX                                                                               TIMINGS 1.50-2.50pm

 DAY

 SUBJECT DEPT

 TEACHER

 MONDAY

 MATHS

 VIBHU,TANISHA AGGARWAL, RUPINDER,RACHNA RAINA

 TUESDAY

 SCIENCE

 HARJEET,SHALU,JUI PANCHPOR,RICHA SHARMA,SUSHILA FULARA,

 VK  REMYA

 TUESDAY

 HINDI

 ARVIND MAKKAR, RAJNI RAHEJA

 WEDNESDAY

 SOCIAL SCIENCE

 SHREYA REKHI,YASMIN BAJWA,CHANDA RAWAT, AYANTIKA, ANUPAMA  SEHGAL

 THURSDAY

 SANSKRIT,GERMAN,FRENCH

 SHIKHA M,GAURI KAUL,RUCHI KAPOOR,KAVITA SINGH

 FRIDAY

 ENGLISH

 NITYA AGGARWAL,AAYESHA AHMAD, PRIYANKA BOSE



CLASS X                                                                                            TIMINGS 1.50-2.50pm

 DAY

 SUBJECT DEPT

 TEACHER

 MONDAY

 MATHS 

 VIBU, RUPINDER

 TUESDAY

 SCIENCE

 HARJEET NIJHAR,JUI PANCHPOR,RICHA SHARMA,SUSHILA

 WEDNESDAY

 SOCIAL SCIENCE

 SHREYA REKHI,YASMIN BAJWA,CHANDA RAWAT,AYANTIKA

 THURSDAY

 HINDI,SANSKRIT,GERMAN

 SHIKHA,GAURI KAUL,RUCHI, ARVIND MAKKAR

 FRIDAY

 ENGLISH

 AAYESHA,NITYA AGGARWAL

 


CLASS XI &XII                                                                                                 TIMINGS 1.50-2.50pm 

DAY

SUBJECT DEPT

TEACHER

 MONDAY

 MATHS

 VIBU, DR ALI

 TUESDAY AND FRIDAY

 PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 MAYA  DEB

 MONDAY

 ECONOMICS

 YASMIN BAJWA

 TUESDAY

 HISTORY

 CHANDA RAWAT

 TUESDAY

 POL SCIENCE

 SHREYA REKHI

 TUESDAY / WEDNESDAY

 CHEMISTRY

 RICHA SHARMA

 THURSDAY

 BIOLOGY

 SUSHILA FULARA

 TUESDAY / WEDNESDAY 

 PHYSICS

 JUI PANCHPOR

 FRIDAY

 COMPUTER SCIENCE

 V.K. REMYA

 TUESDAY AND THURSDAY 

 ACCOUNTANCY

 DEEPTI SINGH

 THURSDAY

 BUSINESS  STUDIES

 /ACCOUNTANCY

 SHALINDER KAUR

 MONDAY-FRIDAY

 PSYCHOLOGY,SOCIOLOGY

 SUDHA Y

 FRIDAY

 ENGLISH, PSYCHOLOGY

 SHYMA, NITYA AGGARWAL

 

 

ACTIVITY TEACHERS                                                                   TIMINGS 1.50-2.50pm

MONDAY  TO FRIDAY

CLAY MODELLING

TUSHAR

WEDNESDAY AND  FRIDAY

ART

RAJRANI

MONDAY

CRAFT

PREETI BHAMBRI

 WEDNESDAY  AND FRIDAY

MUSIC

AMIT KUMAR

MONDAY AND THURSDAY

ART AND CRAFT

TINKU KUNDU

TUESDAY

WORK EXPERIENCE/COMP

SHALINI PANWAR

WEDNESDAY

LIBRARIAN

MADHUR BHATIA

MONDAY

SPECIAL EDUCATOR

NEHA

MONDAY-FRIDAY

COUNSELLOR

SUDHA Y

MONDAY-FRIDAY

SPORTS

MR MALIK

MONDAY ,TUESDAY

BASKET BALL,VOLLEYBALL

RAVI,PAWAN

WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY

BADMINTON

SANJEEV

THURSDAY,FRIDAY

SOCCER

YOGESH

 

♦ Schedule is subject to change

Audio On
You Are Visitor Number 2093623
"We keep moving forward, opening new doors, and doing new things, because we’re curious and curiosity leads us down new paths.~ Walt Disney "